Dance Battle Grand Champions 2016!

Long Branch Junior Sm.Grp. Lrg. Grp.
Chaplins – Essex Dance Academy

Long Branch Junior Line/Production.
Faun – Essex Dance Academy

Long Branch Senior Sm.Grp. Lrg. Grp.
In The Embers – Essex Dance Academy

Long Branch Senior Line/Production
Fight Song – The Dance Factory USA

Cape Cod Junior Sm.Grp. Lrg. Grp.
Now Serving – Walker’s Dance

Cape Cod Junior Line/Production
A Magical Tour – Mary Ann Fortune’s Dance Studio

Cape Cod Senior Sm.Grp. Lrg. Grp.
Build It Better – Walker’s Dance

Cape Cod Senior Line/Production
Impressions – Walker’s Dance

Ocean City Junior Sm.Grp. Lrg. Grp.
The Days – Milford Dance Academy

Ocean City Junior Line/Production.
Bumpin – Stagelite Centre

Ocean City Senior Sm.Grp. Lrg. Grp.
Dare To Trust – Milford Dance Academy

Ocean City Senior Line/Production
Sing Sing Swing! – Stagelite Centre

National Title Winners 2016 | Long Branch, NJ

Miss Mini Turn It Up
Concetta Tamburri – Essex Dance Academy

Mr. Mini Turn It Up
Julian DeLeon – Essex Dance Academy

Miss Jr. Turn It Up
Valentina Barbieri – Essex Dance Academy

Mr. Jr. Turn It Up
Justin Gazzillo – Stewart-Johnson Dance Studio

Miss Teen Turn It Up
Alessandra Depaolo – The Cheshire Performing Arts Academy

Miss Sr. Teen Turn It Up
Olivia Tonis – Alexa’s Dance Academy

Mr. Sr. Teen Turn It Up
Kyle Igarta – The Dance Factory USA

National Title Winners 2016 | Cape Cod, MA

Miss Mini Turn It Up
Emery McGraw – LINX Dance Studio

Miss Jr. Turn It Up
Sofia Mankin – Drouin Dance Center

Miss Teen Turn It Up
Nicole Lombardi – Walker’s Dance

Mr. Teen Turn It Up
Alec Galavotti – Erica’s Dance Academy

Miss Sr. Teen Turn It Up
Kaylee Purtell – New England Dance Academy

National Title Winners 2016 | Ocean City, MD

Miss Mini Turn It Up
Lauren Lesnew – Milford Dance Academy

Mr. Mini Turn It Up
Jayden Diaz – Stagelite Centre

Miss Jr. Turn It Up
Delaney Diaz – Stagelite Centre

Mr. Jr. Turn It Up
Joshua Dias – KLR Studios for Dance and Music

Miss Teen Turn It Up
Mia Pastore – Let’s Dance, Inc.

Mr. Teen Turn It Up
Connor Holland – KLR Studios for Dance and Music

Miss Sr. Teen Turn It Up
Allison Ryan – Let’s Dance, Inc.

Mr Sr. Teen Turn It Up
Thomas Downey – KLR Studios for Dance and Music

Dance Battle Grand Champions 2015!

Long Branch Junior Sm.Grp. Lrg. Grp.
At The Codfish Ball – Essex Dance Academy

Long Branch Junior Line/Production.
I Will Always Love You – Dance Factory

Long Branch Senior Sm.Grp. Lrg. Grp.
Moondust – Kings Park Dance Center

Long Branch Senior Line/Production
Zeypher – Kings Park Dance Center

Cape Cod Junior Sm.Grp. Lrg. Grp.
Must be Love – Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions

Cape Cod Junior Line/Production
A GRAND ADVENTURE – Mary Ann Fortune’s Dance Studio

Cape Cod Senior Sm.Grp. Lrg. Grp.
Yesterday – Rhythm Dance Company

Cape Cod Senior Line/Production
I Will Always Love You – Rhythm Dance Company

Ocean City Junior Sm.Grp. Lrg. Grp.
Five Hundred Miles – Zodiacs Danzn Academy

Ocean City Junior Line/Production.
El Toro – Dancin Spirit

Ocean City Senior Sm.Grp. Lrg. Grp.
Jet Set – The King Centre for the Performing Arts

Ocean City Senior Line/Production
I Will Wait – The King Centre for the Performing Arts

National Title Winners 2015 | Long Branch, NJ

Miss Mini Turn It Up
Valentina Barbieri – Essex Dance Academy

Miss Jr. Turn It Up
Brayden Wihbey – CT Dance Theatre and the Arts

Mr. Jr. Turn It Up
Shane Feins – Essex Dance Academy

Miss Teen Turn It Up
Alyssa Colombo – Middletown Dance Academy

Allison Hoeni – New Jersey Center of Dance

Mr. Teen Turn It Up
Keiper Gannon – Next Generation of Dance

Miss Sr. Teen Turn It Up
Sophia Ricci – Essex Dance Academy

Mr. Sr. Teen Turn It Up
Matthew O’Hara – Kings Park Dance Center

National Title Winners 2015 | Cape Cod, MA

Miss Mini Turn It Up
Natalie Breen – Elite Feet Artists Company

Mr. Mini Turn It Up
Dante Graziano – Dance Expressions

Miss Jr. Turn It Up
Giada Leigh – Mary Ann Fortune’s Dance Studio

Mr. Jr. Turn It Up
Aiden Powers – Shooting Stars Performing Arts

Miss Teen Turn It Up
Kira Marderosian – Rhythm Dance Company

Mr. Teen Turn It Up
Sean Quinn – Shooting Stars Performing Arts

Miss Sr. Teen Turn It Up
Kendra Lippert – Rhythm Dance Company

National Title Winners 2015 | Ocean City, MD

Miss Mini Turn It Up
Eliza Kline – Artists In Motion Performing Arts

Miss Jr. Turn It Up
Jocelyn Geisel – The King Centre for the Performing Arts

Mr. Jr. Turn It Up
Joey Little – Karen Sachs Academy of Dance

Miss Teen Turn It Up
Kendall Snyder – Seaside Dance Academy

Miss Sr. Teen Turn It Up
Haley Herina – The King Centre for the Performing Arts

Mr Sr. Teen Turn It Up
Brian Raymond – Dancin Spirit

Dance Battle Grand Champions 2014!

Cape Cod Junior
The Lone Ranger – McKeon Dance Center

Cape Cod Senior
Matrix – McKeon Dance Center

Ocean City Junior
Man With A Hex – David premier-pharmacy.com/product/valium/ Sanders Dance Dynamics

Ocean City Senior
Teenage Dream – David Sanders Dance Dynamics

 

Dance Battle Grand Champions 2013!

Cape Cod Junior
United – New England Dance Academy

Cape Cod Senior
Taj – New England Dance Academy

Ocean City Junior
Coal Miners – Jamie’s Dance Odyssey

Ocean City Senior
6 Foot 7 Foot – Morton’s Dance Center

Dance Spirit Future Star Award!

Julia Touhey – Express Dance & Acrobatics
Jeremy Kelley – Encore Performing Arts Center

National Title Winners 2014 | Cape Cod, MA

Miss Mini Turn It Up
Bella Moore – Let’s Dance, Inc.

Mr. Mini Turn It Up
Caleb Lemoine – N-Step Dance Center

Miss Jr. Turn It Up
Hannah Daigneault – All That Dance Academy

Mr. Jr. Turn It Up
Thiago Pacheco – McKeon Dance Center

Miss Teen Turn It Up
Allison Ryan – Let’s Dance, Inc.

Miss Sr. Teen Turn It Up
Brooke Attanasio – Dazzle Studio of Dance

Mr. Sr. Teen Turn It Up
Austin Dillon – Jamie’s Dance Odyssey

National Title Winners 2014 | Ocean City, MD

Miss Mini Turn It Up
GiaNina Paolantonio – Middletown Dance Academy

Mr. Mini Turn It Up
Jason Komorowski – Encore Dance Academy

Miss Jr. Turn It Up
Sophia Carlson – Dance Theater of Rhode Island

Mr. Jr. Turn It Up
Joey Little – Karen Sachs Academy of Dance

Miss Teen Turn It Up
Kaleigh Cavanaugh – Kate’s Dance Company Plus

Mr Teen Turn It Up
Ryley Polak – Dance Theater of Rhode Island

Miss Sr. Teen Turn It Up
Kourtney Lamantia – David Sanders Dance Dynamics

National Title Winners 2013 | Cape Cod, MA

Miss Mini Turn It Up
Bella Moore – Let’s Dance, Inc.

Mr. Mini Turn It Up
Dante Graziano – Dance Expressions

Miss Jr. Turn It Up
Jaylyn D’Angelo – Express Dance & Acrobatics

Mr. Jr. Turn It Up
Zachary Costa – Express Dance & Acrobatics

Miss Teen Turn It Up
Allison Ryan – Let’s Dance, Inc.

Mr Teen Turn It Up
Ryley Polak – Dance Theatre of Rhode Island

Miss Sr. Teen Turn It Up
Ashley Aquilo – Eleanor’s School of Dance

Mr. Sr. Teen Turn It Up
Daniel Lapierre – Steppin’ Out Dance Academy

National Title Winners 2013 | Ocean City, MD

Miss Mini Turn It Up
Natalie Pilaitis – Jamie’s Dance Odyssey

Mr. Mini Turn It Up
Eugene Lutz – Jamie’s Dance Odyssey

Miss Jr. Turn It Up
Abbi Sterner – Jamie’s Dance Odyssey

Miss Teen Turn It Up
Rachael Blanchard – Dance Dimensions

Mr Teen Turn It Up
Caleb Green – Encore Performing Arts Center

Miss Sr. Teen Turn It Up
Emily McGuire – Wendy’s Dance Center

Mr. Sr. Teen Turn It Up
Austin Dillon – Jamie’s Dance Odyssey

National Title Winners 2012 | Cape Cod, MA

Miss Mini Turn It Up
McKenna Vento – Essex Dance Academy

Mr. Mini Turn It Up
Shane Feins – Essex Dance Academy

Miss Jr. Turn It Up
Kylie Doyle – 5678 Dance Studio

Mr. Jr. Turn It Up
Brian Raymond – Dancin’ Spirit Performing Arts

Miss Teen Turn It Up
Nicole Davis – Just Dance

Miss Sr. Teen Turn It Up
Hannah Pregont – World of Dance

Mr. Sr. Teen Turn It Up
Garrett Chisolm – Just Dance

National Title Winners 2012 | Ocean City, MD

Miss Mini Turn It Up
Sarah Chance – Chesco Dance Center

Miss Jr. Turn It Up
Kaleigh Cavanaugh – Kate’s Dance Company Plus

Miss Teen Turn It Up
Jillian Quiner – North Jersey School of Dance Arts

Miss Sr. Teen Turn It Up
Jenna Ho – New Jersey Center of Dance

Miss Adult Turn It Up
Samantha Ozegovich – Long Island Dance Connection

Convention Turn It Up All-Stars

Hanover, NJ – Convention Turn It Up All Stars
Amy Scheidecker – Denville Dance Arts
Jillian Quiner – North Jersey School of Dance Arts

Mystic, CT – Convention Turn It Up All Stars
Brooke Colletti – The World of Dance
Skyler Bell – The World of Dance

Lancaster, PA – Convention Turn It Up All Stars
Madeline Hubbard – Oxford School of Performing Arts
Sarah Flynn – Oxford School of Performing Arts

Springfield, MA – Convention Turn It Up All Stars
Alexxis Link – Academy of Dance Arts
Erin Stomski – Currently training in Worcester/Boston area

National Title Winners 2011

Miss Mini Turn It Up
Morgan Hopsicker – Eleanor’s School of Dance

Mr. Mini Turn It Up
Caleb Lemoine – N-Step Dance Center

Miss Jr Turn It Up
Emily Lloyd – Just Dance

Mr. Jr Turn It Up
Stephen O’Conner – Just Dance

Miss Teen Turn It Up
Ashley Aquilo – Eleanor’s School of Dance

Mr. Teen Turn It Up
Garrett Chisolm – Just Dance

Miss Sr. Teen Turn It Up
Jenna Ho – New Jersey Center of Dance

Turn It Up Dancers of the Year 2012!

Hannah Pregont – World of Dance
Jillian Quiner – North Jersey School of Dance Arts

Leave a Reply